Companies House, basic company data
WILDANET LIMITED
- Company name
- WILDANET LIMITED
- Company number
- 10586466
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2017-01-26
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- WESTBOURNE HOUSE
- Post town
- LISKEARD
- Postcode
- PL14 6BT
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-25
- Charges outstanding
- 5
- Previous name
- VERGIS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10586466
- WILDANET LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Gresham House Bsi Infrastructure Lp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Gresham House (Nominees) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Miriam Frances Mckay (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David John Reddaway-Richards (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ian Calvert (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wildanet Holdco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wildanet Midco 2 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated