Companies House, basic company data
J H JOINERY & CONSTRUCTION LTD
- Company name
- J H JOINERY & CONSTRUCTION LTD
- Company number
- 10436390
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2016-10-19
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 50 WHITELEY STREET
- Post town
- HUDDERSFIELD
- Postcode
- HD3 4LT
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 43320 - Joinery installation
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-18
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10436390
- Mr Jordan Horrocks (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- External Envelope Works to Rawdon St Peter’s CE Primary School, Town St, Rawdon, Leeds LS19 6PP (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Framework for the Provision of Housing Adaptations (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Internal Ceiling works at Horsforth Featherbank Primary School, Featherbank Ave, Horsforth, Leeds LS18 4QP (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated