Companies House, basic company data
STELLAR MAYAN LIMITED
- Company name
- STELLAR MAYAN LIMITED
- Company number
- 10227241
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2016-06-11
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- SYNERGY LMS
- Post town
- DERBY
- Postcode
- DE24 8HE
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 86900 - Other human health activities
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-17
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- STAR MAYAN LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10227241
- STAR MAYAN LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Ftl Uk Acquisition Company Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Laura Carballo Beautell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ian Theodore Mcnuff (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael John Langhorn (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul Gough (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Star Capital Partnership Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Star Iii General Partner Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Star Iv General Partner Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stellar Mayan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stellar Mayan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stellar Mayan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stellar Mayan Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated