Companies House, basic company data
GALLOWAYS ACCOUNTING LIMITED
- Company name
- GALLOWAYS ACCOUNTING LIMITED
- Company number
- 10122588
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2016-04-13
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 15 WEST STREET
- Post town
- BRIGHTON
- Postcode
- BN1 2RL
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-12
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- HILTON SHARP & CLARKE LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10122588
- Galloways Accounting Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Glyn Bishop (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Roger Kevin Moore (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Susan Elizabeth Smith (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Galloways Accounting Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Galloways Accounting Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated