Companies House, basic company data
DERBY CITY BOXING ACADEMY COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
- Company name
- DERBY CITY BOXING ACADEMY COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
- Company number
- 09978190
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Community Interest Company
- Incorporated
- 2016-01-31
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 290A STOCKBROOK STREET
- Post town
- DERBY
- Postcode
- DE22 3WH
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-01-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-10
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09978190
- Mr Alexander Allan Neave (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- (Boxing, Health and Fitness) Provision of Alternative Education to Respect Collaboration Trust (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- (Boxing, Health & Fitness) Provision of Alternative Education to Respect Collaboration Trust (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- (Engagement Mentoring) Provision of Alternative Education to Respect Collaboration Trust (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- (Engagement Mentoring) Provision of Alternative Education to Respect Collaboration Trust (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated