Companies House, basic company data
SSR ROOFING LIMITED
- Company name
- SSR ROOFING LIMITED
- Company number
- 09957505
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2016-01-19
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 2 DUNNINGSBRIDGE ROAD
- Post town
- BOOTLE
- Postcode
- L30 6TA
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 43910 - Roofing activities
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-01-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-18
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- SPECIALISED GROUP LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09957505
- Mr Antony Louis Strode (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ssr Uk Holdco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Capital Investment – Planned Roofing Replacement Programme 2026 – 2031 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Minor Works Framework Agreement for Building Maintenance (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Planned Investment Works Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Repairs and Void Work to Support Internal DLO (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Re-Roofs Hull City Council 2026 - 2028 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Roofing Repairs and Maintenance (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- SBC Minor Works Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated