Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

UK ENERGY INCUBATOR HUB LTD

Company name
UK ENERGY INCUBATOR HUB LTD
Company number
09844783
Status
Liquidation
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2015-10-27
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
C/O INTERPATH LTD
Post town
LONDON
Postcode
EC4M 7RB
Country
not on file
SIC code
35140 - Trade of electricity
Accounts category
MICRO ENTITY
Last accounts
2021-02-28
Last confirmation statement
2021-11-09
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
EUSTON ENERGY LIMITED
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09844783

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source