Companies House, basic company data
INNOVATE NE LIMITED
- Company name
- INNOVATE NE LIMITED
- Company number
- 09814022
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 2015-10-07
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- NAVIGATORS POINT
- Post town
- DURHAM
- Postcode
- DH1 1TW
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-02
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09814022
- Dr Yvonne Gale (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Alan John Homes (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael John Robinson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul John Mceldon (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Estelle Michelle Andree Blanks (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Simon Green (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Jennifer Anne Taylor (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Umi Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Innovate Ne Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated