Companies House, basic company data
DATASUMI LTD
- Company name
- DATASUMI LTD
- Company number
- 09791540
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2015-09-23
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- DATASUMI LTD CROWN HOUSE
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- WC1N 3AX
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 62012 - Business and domestic software development
- Accounts category
- MICRO ENTITY
- Last accounts
- 2025-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-01
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- ISHARAT LTD.
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09791540
- Mr Sevag Balkorkian (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- ITT for Projects 10203402 10205726 10204346 10204510 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT for Projects 10203420 10203632 10207493 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated