Companies House, basic company data
WEYBRIGHT UK 2 LIMITED
- Company name
- WEYBRIGHT UK 2 LIMITED
- Company number
- 09482540
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2015-03-10
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- SEDLEY PLACE
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- W1C 2JL
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
- Accounts category
- DORMANT
- Last accounts
- 2025-08-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-01
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- WBA FINANCE 1 LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09482540
- Alliance Boots Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Boots Group Bidco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc. (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Walgreens Boots Alliance Scottish Lp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wba 1 Scottish Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated