Companies House, basic company data
KIRK HILL WIND FARM LIMITED
- Company name
- KIRK HILL WIND FARM LIMITED
- Company number
- 09172034
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2014-08-12
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C/O COMMUNITIES FOR RENEWABLES CIC REDRUTH HOUSE, CORNWALL BUSINESS PARK WEST
- Post town
- REDRUTH
- Postcode
- TR16 5EZ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 35110 - Production of electricity
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-10
- Charges outstanding
- 6
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09172034
- KIRK HILL WIND FARM LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Bruntwood Kirk Hill Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Esb Asset Development Uk Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Esb Asset Development Uk Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kirk Hill Bruntwood Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kirk Hill Coop Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Charles Murray (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Harold Edward Malyon (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Catherine Elizabeth Ibbotson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated