Companies House, basic company data
AXONIX LTD
- Company name
- AXONIX LTD
- Company number
- 08953245
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2014-03-21
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C/O GSO CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- W1J 5AL
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 73110 - Advertising agencies
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2019-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2020-03-28
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08953245
- Mr Stephen Allan Schwarzman (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Telefonica Digital Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Axonix Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated