Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

MOFIV SWANSEA (GP) LTD

Company name
MOFIV SWANSEA (GP) LTD
Company number
08572888
Status
Liquidation
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2013-06-17
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
S&W PARTNERS LLP RRS DEPARTMENT 4TH FLOOR CUMBERLAND HOUSE
Post town
SOUTHAMPTON
Postcode
SO15 2BG
Country
not on file
SIC code
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts category
SMALL
Last accounts
2024-03-31
Last confirmation statement
2025-07-02
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
MOFIV 5 (GP) LIMITED
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08572888

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source