Companies House, basic company data
DOCBUSTER LIMITED
- Company name
- DOCBUSTER LIMITED
- Company number
- 08407645
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2013-02-18
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- ANGLIA HOUSE, 6 CENTRAL AVENUE, ST. ANDREWS BUSINESS PARK
- Post town
- NORWICH
- Postcode
- NR7 0HR
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 62012 - Business and domestic software development
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-18
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08407645
- Andrew Ross Macaulay (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Consilio Global (Uk) Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Millnet Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Miss Robyn Carol Hvidsten (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Forest Wester (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr James David Moeskops (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mike Stuppler (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Julia Sarah Chain (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stephen Hugh Reynolds (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Trivest Partners (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated