Companies House, basic company data
VISION CARE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
- Company name
- VISION CARE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
- Company number
- 08366776
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2013-01-18
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 117 FAIRBANK ROAD
- Post town
- BRADFORD
- Postcode
- BD8 9JT
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-01-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-14
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08366776
- Miss Ghosia Amir (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Vision Home Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- KMCAS-220 Home Support Service - Lot 1 Heckmondwike & Spenborough (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- KMCAS-220 Home Support Service - Lot 2 Batley (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- KMCAS-220 Home Support Service - Lot 3 Dewsbury & Mirfield (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- KMCAS-220 Home Support Service - Lot 4 Huddersfield Central West (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- KMCAS-220 Home Support Service - Lot 5 Huddersfield Central East (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- KMCAS-220 Home Support Service - Lot 6 Dearne Valley (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- KMCAS-220 Home Support Service - Lot 7 Colne Valley (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- KMCAS-220 Home Support Service - Lot 8 Holme Valley (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated