Companies House, basic company data
SPARK ASSESSMENT SERVICES LIMITED
- Company name
- SPARK ASSESSMENT SERVICES LIMITED
- Company number
- 08275579
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2012-10-31
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- SUITE 10
- Post town
- OXFORD
- Postcode
- OX2 7DL
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-10-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-31
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08275579
- SPARK ASSESSMENT SERVICES LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Mr Peter Andrew Spark (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- ITT for 10180863, 10182273 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT for Project 10189538 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT For Project 10197103 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT For Project 10198369 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT For Project 10199017 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT for Project 10204409 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-07
- ITT for Project 10205156 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-07
- ITT for Project 10205758 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-07
- ITT for Project 10205768 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT For Project 10207821 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-07
- ITT For Project 83023858 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT For Project 83026411 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT for project 83026812 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT for project 83036421 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT for projects 10184694, 10183468 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT for Projects 10191364 10192178 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT for Projects 10195828 10195187 10190898 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-05
- ITT for Projects 10199409 10202649 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT for Projects 10205010 10203546 10203232 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated