Companies House, basic company data
FOREST HOLIDAYS GROUP LIMITED
- Company name
- FOREST HOLIDAYS GROUP LIMITED
- Company number
- 08159281
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2012-07-27
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 3RD FLOOR
- Post town
- ALTRINCHAM
- Postcode
- WA14 2DT
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 79909 - Other reservation service activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2025-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-27
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- WILLOUGHBY (711) LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08159281
- Canopy Bidco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ldc I Lp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ldc I Lp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ldc (Managers) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ldc (Nominees) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ldc Parallel (Nominees) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew John Grove (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Bruce Mckendrick (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Martin John Draper (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Peter Philipson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Richard John Palmer (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ross Anthony Faith (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Jill Elizabeth Grinsted (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Forestry Commissioners (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Forest Holidays Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Forest Holidays Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Forest Holidays Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated