Companies House, basic company data
FRANK RECRUITMENT GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
- Company name
- FRANK RECRUITMENT GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
- Company number
- 08142375
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2012-07-13
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- THE ST NICHOLAS BUILDING
- Post town
- NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
- Postcode
- NE1 1RF
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-11-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-11
- Charges outstanding
- 4
- Previous name
- NIGEL FRANK GROUP LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08142375
- Frank Recruitment Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Frank Recruitment Group Services Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Frank Recruitment Group Services Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Frank Recruitment Group Services Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Frank Recruitment Group Services Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Contractor for the provision of SharePoint and Purview Support for the NMC's Modernisation of the Fitness to Practice Systems Programme (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-07
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated