Companies House, basic company data
A T CONTRACTING & PLANT HIRE LTD
- Company name
- A T CONTRACTING & PLANT HIRE LTD
- Company number
- 08003365
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2012-03-23
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- MOORBARNS HOUSE
- Post town
- LUTTERWORTH
- Postcode
- LE17 4JD
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 43120 - Site preparation
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-09-28
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-26
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- AT PLANT SALES LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/08003365
- Mr David Brailsford (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr George Adam Taylor (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Joshua Alwyn Rory Fothergill (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Morgan Joseph Mc Grath (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Nathan Jay Rory Fothergill (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Carly Taylor (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Carly Taylor (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stephen Derek Pyke (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- A T Contracting & Plant Hire Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- At Contracting & Plant Hire Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- A T Contracting & Plant Hire Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- A T Contracting & Plant Hire Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- A T Contracting & Plant Hire Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- A T Contracting & Plant Hire Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- A T Contracting & Plant Hire Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated