Companies House, basic company data
CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED
- Company name
- CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED
- Company number
- 07964711
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 2012-02-24
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 12TH FLOOR TOWER WING B
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- SE1 9RT
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-31
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/07964711
- Dr John Robert Brown (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Keith John Thompson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Matthew Brian Durdy (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cell Therapy Catapult Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cell Therapy Catapult Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cell Therapy Catapult Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cell Therapy Catapult Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cell Therapy Catapult Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cell Therapy Catapult Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Electronic Components - Tools and Fixings (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Electronic signature software (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Engineering Support Services for the Stevenage Manufacturing Innovation Centre (SMIC) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Environmental Health and Safety Software System (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- eQMS Ideagen Gael Ltd SaaS Contract Renewal (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- eQMS Ideagen Gael Ltd SaaS Contract Renewal (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- eQMS Ideagen Gael Ltd SaaS Contract Renewal (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Fire Compliance Building Work (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- IT Support Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- Project Management Support Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Purchase of Alternating Tangential Flow (ATF) Non-GMP Equipment (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Purchase of Alternating Tangential Flow (ATF) Non-GMP Equipment (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Purchase of Alternating Tangential Flow (ATF) Non-GMP Equipment (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- Quality Consultancy Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Service Contract for the Bio-Techne ELLA, JESS and Maurice Systems (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Water For Injection (WFI) System Shutdown and Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated