Companies House, basic company data
GLAS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED
- Company name
- GLAS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED
- Company number
- 07927175
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2012-01-27
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 10 OLD BAILEY
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC4M 7NG
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-19
- Charges outstanding
- 20
- Previous name
- GLOBAL LOAN SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/07927175
- GLAS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Global Loan Agency Services Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Brian Jonathan Carne (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Mia Linda Drennan (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glas Trust Corporation Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glas Trust Corporation Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glas Trust Corporation Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glas Trust Corporation Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glas Trust Corporation Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glas Trust Corporation Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glas Trust Corporation Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glas Trust Corporation Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glas Trust Corporation Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glas Trust Corporation Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glas Trust Corporation Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glas Trust Corporation Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glas Trust Corporation Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glas Trust Corporation Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glas Trust Corporation Limited (Acting In Its Capacity As Security Agent) (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated