Companies House, basic company data
BLACKS OUTDOOR RETAIL LIMITED
- Company name
- BLACKS OUTDOOR RETAIL LIMITED
- Company number
- 07795258
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2011-10-03
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- HOLLINSBROOK WAY
- Post town
- BURY
- Postcode
- BL9 8RR
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-02-01
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-03
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- AGHOCO 1070 LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/07795258
- Jd Outdoors Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Jd Sports Fashion Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Blacks Outdoor Retail Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Blacks Outdoor Retail Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Blacks Outdoor Retail Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated