Companies House, basic company data
NORTHROW LIMITED
- Company name
- NORTHROW LIMITED
- Company number
- 07358038
- Status
- In Administration
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2010-08-26
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C/O KROLL ADVISORY LTD THE NEWS BUILDING LEVEL 6 3
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- SE1 9SG
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 62012 - Business and domestic software development
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-06-23
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- CONTEGO SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/07358038
- NORTHROW LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Norbert Doyle (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northrow Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northrow Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated