Companies House, basic company data
CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) TWO LIMITED
- Company name
- CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) TWO LIMITED
- Company number
- 07003222
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2009-08-27
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C/O ALLIED LONDON, SUITE 1, BONDED WAREHOUSE
- Post town
- MANCHESTER
- Postcode
- M3 4AP
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Accounts category
- MICRO ENTITY
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-04
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/07003222
- Capital Holdco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Capital Holdco Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Frederick Paul Graham-Watson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael Julian Ingall (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Capital Properties (Uk) Two Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Capital Properties (Uk) Two Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-07
- Capital Properties (Uk) Two Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Capital Properties (Uk) Two Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-07
- Capital Properties (Uk) Two Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-07
- Capital Properties (Uk) Two Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Capital Properties (Uk) Two Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Capital Properties (Uk) Two Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Capital Properties (Uk) Two Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Capital Properties (Uk) Two Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Capital Properties (Uk) Two Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-07
- Capital Properties Uk (Two) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated