Companies House, basic company data
KENNFORD TARMACADAM LTD.
- Company name
- KENNFORD TARMACADAM LTD.
- Company number
- 06957841
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2009-07-09
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 8-10 QUEEN STREET
- Post town
- SEATON
- Postcode
- EX12 2NY
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-08-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-15
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06957841
- Thornemoor Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- FWKORD0047 Devon - 21954 - Sport England Newtown Community Transformation (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- [FWKORD0057] A379, J41121 & J41111 Traffic Signals Replacement Scheme (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-12
- Resurfacing, Reconstruction, Recycling, Patching and High Friction Surfacing Framework 2026 -2030 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Resurfacing, Reconstruction, Recycling, Patching and High Friction Surfacing Framework 2026 -2030 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated