Companies House, basic company data
LIFECOME CARE LIMITED
- Company name
- LIFECOME CARE LIMITED
- Company number
- 06913178
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2009-05-21
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 128B BRIXTON HILL
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- SW2 1RS
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 86900 - Other human health activities
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-05-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-10
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- LIFECOME LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06913178
- Lifecome Group Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Otega Akpeyi (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lifecome Care Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Care and Support at Home Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Care and Support at Home Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CCS079 Children with Disabilities Short Breaks and Respite Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Framework Agreement for the Provision of Short Breaks Services For Children With Disabilities Living in the London Borough of Waltham Forest (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- Homecare for Leicestershire 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Homecare for Leicestershire 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Lewisham Step Down Service (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Lewisham Step Down Service (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Domiciliary Care in the London Borough of Bromley (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated