Companies House, basic company data
THE ALIVE PROJECT LTD
- Company name
- THE ALIVE PROJECT LTD
- Company number
- 06705890
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 2008-09-24
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- PACES CAMPUS PACKHORSE LANE
- Post town
- SHEFFIELD
- Postcode
- S35 3HY
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-09-24
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- A.C. N. INDEPENDENCE AND LEISURE LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06705890
- Abbey Care And Nursing @Home Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Christopher Eric White (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Darren Paul Walker (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ian Craig King (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael Abbey (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Alison Sylvia White (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Dawn June Beaumont (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Donna King (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Helen Joan Goring (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Jean Fairhurst (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Jill Marsh (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Mandy Elizabeth Abbey (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Marion Elizabeth Hutchinson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Marion Elizabeth Hutchinson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Michelle Clare Holden (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Sharon Fox (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Susan Debra Johnson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Yvonne Waller (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated