Companies House, basic company data
W.H.GOOD GROUP LIMITED
- Company name
- W.H.GOOD GROUP LIMITED
- Company number
- 06551875
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2008-04-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- W.H.G.H. LIMITED
- Post town
- ROSSENDALE
- Postcode
- BB4 5JT
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 70100 - Activities of head offices
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-01
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- W.H.G.H. LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06551875
- Bristol Bidco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Patrick Sumner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr James Sumner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul John Sumner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Philip Mark Sumner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- W H Good Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- W.H. Good Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- W.H.Good Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated