Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

OEG OFFSHORE GROUP LIMITED

Company name
OEG OFFSHORE GROUP LIMITED
Company number
06498626
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2008-02-08
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
C/O OEG, YARMOUTH BUSINESS PARK
Post town
GREAT YARMOUTH
Postcode
NR31 0ER
Country
UNITED KINGDOM
SIC code
09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Last accounts
2024-12-31
Last confirmation statement
2026-03-08
Charges outstanding
8
Previous name
OFFSHORE CONTAINERS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06498626

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source