Companies House, basic company data
SOCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- Company name
- SOCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- Company number
- 06402143
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2007-10-17
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 3RD FLOOR, COLECHURCH HOUSE
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- SE1 2SX
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 70221 - Financial management
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-11
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06402143
- Mr David Wayland Blood (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The R And S Cohen Foundation Nominees Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The R&S Cohen Foundation (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Sigrid Rausing Trust (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Social Finance Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Social Finance Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Social Finance Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Social Finance Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Social Finance Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Social Finance Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Social Finance Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Social Finance Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Social Finance Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Social Finance Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Social Finance Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Community Impact Fund: Programme Mobilisation (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Framework Agreement for development and implementation of the SIGN programme (Social Investors) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- National Data Dashboard for Children's Social Care Placements (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated