Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

BROOMCO (4099) LIMITED

Company name
BROOMCO (4099) LIMITED
Company number
06343303
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2007-08-15
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
OPEN INTERNATIONAL LTD
Post town
WORCESTER
Postcode
WR4 9SR
Country
not on file
SIC code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Last accounts
2025-05-31
Last confirmation statement
2026-08-19
Charges outstanding
1
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06343303

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source