Companies House, basic company data
ST JOHN FIRST AID LIMITED
- Company name
- ST JOHN FIRST AID LIMITED
- Company number
- 06216424
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2007-04-17
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- ST JOHNS GATE
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC1M 4DA
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 86900 - Other human health activities
- Accounts category
- DORMANT
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-12
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/06216424
- Mr David Alan Reeves (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David John Springthorpe (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Matthew Richard Patten (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Matt Stevenson-Dodd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael Messinger (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mohan Mansigani (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Anne Jarvie (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Ann Elizabeth Cable (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Margaret Ellen Coleman (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Jayne Elizabeth Mee (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St John Ambulance (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Surgeon Rear Admiral Lionel John Jarvis (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Very Reverend Nicholas Arthur Frayling (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated