Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

NORTHUMBERLAND ENERGY RECOVERY HOLDINGS LTD

Company name
NORTHUMBERLAND ENERGY RECOVERY HOLDINGS LTD
Company number
05944296
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2006-09-22
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
SUEZ HOUSE
Post town
MAIDENHEAD
Postcode
SL6 1ES
Country
not on file
SIC code
64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts category
GROUP
Last accounts
2026-03-31
Last confirmation statement
2025-10-10
Charges outstanding
1
Previous name
SITA NORTHUMBERLAND HOLDINGS LIMITED
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05944296

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source