Companies House, basic company data
K & G RECRUITMENT CONSULTANCY LIMITED
- Company name
- K & G RECRUITMENT CONSULTANCY LIMITED
- Company number
- 05696360
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2006-02-02
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 24 OLD BOND STREET
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- W1S 4AP
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-07-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-10
- Charges outstanding
- 3
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05696360
- Mr Gareth David Reece (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Kim Alan Thompson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- North Northamptonshire Council Provision of Educational Support Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Teachers and Education Recruitment (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Temporary and Permanent Staffing 2 Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated