Companies House, basic company data
HERTFORDSHIRE HOUSING CONFERENCE LIMITED
- Company name
- HERTFORDSHIRE HOUSING CONFERENCE LIMITED
- Company number
- 05545366
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 2005-08-24
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- VAUGHAN CHAMBERS
- Post town
- HARPENDEN
- Postcode
- AL5 4EE
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-09-20
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05545366
- Durkan Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Hightown Praetorian And Churches Housing Association Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Life Build Solutions Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Frederick Perrin (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Frederick Perrin (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Kerry Patrick Pollard (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- North Hertfordshire Homes Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Watford Community Housing Trust (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated