Companies House, basic company data
THE ERIC WRIGHT LEARNING FOUNDATION
- Company name
- THE ERIC WRIGHT LEARNING FOUNDATION
- Company number
- 05536198
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Incorporated
- 2005-08-15
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- SCEPTRE HOUSE SCEPTRE WAY
- Post town
- PRESTON
- Postcode
- PR5 6AW
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-08-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-15
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05536198
- Eric Wright Construction Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Alan Douglas Sturrock (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Bernard James Whewell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Hugh James Macdonald (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Martin Newsholme (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael Edward Collier (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Peter Martin (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Richard Eric Wright (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Alison Wright (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Catherine Jane Wilson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Diane Bourne (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Janette Michele Collier (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated