Companies House, basic company data
FUSION FURNITURE SOLUTIONS LTD
- Company name
- FUSION FURNITURE SOLUTIONS LTD
- Company number
- 05455720
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2005-05-18
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- GROUND FLOOR REAR BARN
- Post town
- KNUTSFORD
- Postcode
- WA16 0SR
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
- Accounts category
- UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
- Last accounts
- 2026-02-28
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-28
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05455720
- Aido Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Neil David Roper (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Fusion Furniture Solutions Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- NEPO411 - Furniture (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO411 - Furniture (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- RHUL-26140 Mattresses for Runnymede and Tuke Buildings (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated