Companies House, basic company data
PUNTER SOUTHALL WEALTH LIMITED
- Company name
- PUNTER SOUTHALL WEALTH LIMITED
- Company number
- 05374633
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2005-02-24
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 88 WOOD STREET
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC2V 7QR
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 66300 - Fund management activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-04-11
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- PSIGMA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05374633
- PUNTER SOUTHALL WEALTH LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Canaccord Genuity Wealth Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Canaccord Genuity Wealth Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cg Wealth Planning Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Psigma Wealth Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated