Companies House, basic company data
BLUETEQ LIMITED
- Company name
- BLUETEQ LIMITED
- Company number
- 05334133
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2005-01-17
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNIT A5, ENDEAVOUR BUSINESS PARK
- Post town
- HAVANT
- Postcode
- PO9 1QN
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 62012 - Business and domestic software development
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-17
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/05334133
- BLUETEQ LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Blueteq Trustees Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Richard Mcardell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Graham Richard Simmonds (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Individual Funding Requests & Prior Approval (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated