Companies House, basic company data
WAVERLEY HOPPA COMMUNITY TRANSPORT
- Company name
- WAVERLEY HOPPA COMMUNITY TRANSPORT
- Company number
- 04989679
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Incorporated
- 2003-12-09
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNIT 8 TOWERGATE BUSINESS CENTRE COOPERS PLACE
- Post town
- WORMLEY
- Postcode
- GU8 5SZ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 49390 - Other passenger land transport
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-05
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04989679
- Mr Richard Hugh Knight (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Robert Irvin Stansbury (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Steve Mark Forward (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Waverley Hoppa Community Transport (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated