Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

COTERIE VAULTS LIMITED

Company name
COTERIE VAULTS LIMITED
Company number
04973515
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2003-11-24
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
UNIT 6 BLACKACRE ROAD
Post town
IPSWICH
Postcode
IP6 0FL
Country
ENGLAND
SIC code
52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Last accounts
2025-03-31
Last confirmation statement
2026-09-01
Charges outstanding
2
Previous name
VINOTHEQUE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04973515

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source