Companies House, basic company data
ASCOT SERVICES UK LIMITED
- Company name
- ASCOT SERVICES UK LIMITED
- Company number
- 04778608
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2003-05-28
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- KESTREL HOUSE GIBFIELD PARK AVENUE
- Post town
- MANCHESTER
- Postcode
- M46 0SU
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-05-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-23
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- ASCOT GROUNDWORK & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04778608
- Mr James Lee Cunliffe (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stuart Andrew Ashurst (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- North West Contractor Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Planned Preventative Maintenance (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- PP-10183a Hornchurch Academy Trust Facilities Management Open Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Queens Park Lodge House, Queens Park, Ormerod Road, Burnley, Lancashire, BB11 3QW (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Stowe Pool Boat House Refurb (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Transport Infrastructure Planned and Reactive Maintenance (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Transport Infrastructure Planned & Reactive Maintenance (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated