Companies House, basic company data
MARTIN WILLIAMS (HULL) LIMITED
- Company name
- MARTIN WILLIAMS (HULL) LIMITED
- Company number
- 04756870
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2003-05-08
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- ELLIFOOT LANE
- Post town
- HULL
- Postcode
- HU12 9EF
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-06-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-08
- Charges outstanding
- 4
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04756870
- Martin Williams (Holdings) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Christopher Martin Williams (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Martin James Howard Williams (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Nicholas James Williams (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles (PSSV) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles (PSSV) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated