Companies House, basic company data
PREMIER MOBILITY (UK) LIMITED
- Company name
- PREMIER MOBILITY (UK) LIMITED
- Company number
- 04744412
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2003-04-25
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 136 ASHBY ROAD
- Post town
- HINCKLEY
- Postcode
- LE10 1SN
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-25
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04744412
- Mr Darryl Andrew Smith (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Timothy Alan Fergus (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Shirley Burt (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stacey Louise Warwick (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- W4133 The Provision of Disabled Facility Lifts, Overhead Track Hoists and Associated Works (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- YPO - 001314 Stairlifts and Associated Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- YPO - 001314 Stairlifts and Associated Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated