Companies House, basic company data
CUMBERLAND PLACE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
- Company name
- CUMBERLAND PLACE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
- Company number
- 04671412
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2003-02-19
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- OSSINGTON CHAMBERS
- Post town
- NEWARK
- Postcode
- NG24 1AX
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 98000 - Residents property management
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-28
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04671412
- CUMBERLAND PLACE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Aviva Life & Pensions Uk Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Fil Investment Services (Uk) Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Friends Life Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pacific House Workspace Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ro Chichester Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Vistra Trust Corporation (Uk) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wigmore (Nottingham) Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated