Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

SOVA CAPITAL LIMITED

Company name
SOVA CAPITAL LIMITED
Company number
04621383
Status
In Administration
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2002-12-19
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
C/O TENEO FINANCIAL ADVISORY LIMITED THE COLMORE BUILDING
Post town
BIRMINGHAM
Postcode
B4 6AT
Country
not on file
SIC code
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Accounts category
GROUP
Last accounts
2020-12-31
Last confirmation statement
2021-05-10
Charges outstanding
2
Previous name
OTKRITIE CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04621383

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source