Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

HOLLOW OAK NURSING HOME LIMITED

Company name
HOLLOW OAK NURSING HOME LIMITED
Company number
04599793
Status
Liquidation
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2002-11-25
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
FRP ADVISORY TRADING LIMITED FIRST FLOOR 34 FALCON COURT
Post town
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
Postcode
TS18 3TX
Country
not on file
SIC code
87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last accounts
2025-03-31
Last confirmation statement
2025-09-22
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04599793

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source