Companies House, basic company data
THE NURSERY RESEARCH & PLANNING LIMITED
- Company name
- THE NURSERY RESEARCH & PLANNING LIMITED
- Company number
- 04251937
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2001-07-13
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- VICTORIA HOUSE
- Post town
- READING
- Postcode
- RG1 1TG
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-08
- Charges outstanding
- 4
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04251937
- Mr David Michael Alterman (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Michael Alterman (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Peter Thomas Linton Dann (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Peter Thomas Linton Dann (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms. Lucy Elizabeth Banister (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms. Lucy Elizabeth Banister (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Nursery Research & Planning Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Nursery Research & Planning Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Nursery Research & Planning Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Inclusive Growth (IG) Framework: Lot 4 Research & Evaluation (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-11-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-12-04
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated