Companies House, basic company data
MEDICAL ACCIDENT GROUP LIMITED
- Company name
- MEDICAL ACCIDENT GROUP LIMITED
- Company number
- 04208928
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2001-05-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 105 HIGH STREET
- Post town
- WORCESTER
- Postcode
- WR1 2HW
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-29
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- MEDICAL ACCIDENT (GROUP) LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04208928
- Andrew Michael James (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Harrison Clark Rickerbys Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Simon Caldicott (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jonathan Richard Whitbread (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jonathan Sinclair Brew (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Richard Charles Morgan (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Roderick Michael Thomas (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Dawn Emma Long (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Jennifer Claire Okafor (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Robert Matthew Capper (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated