Companies House, basic company data
BLACKHAWK NETWORK EMEA LIMITED
- Company name
- BLACKHAWK NETWORK EMEA LIMITED
- Company number
- 04155659
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2001-02-07
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- WESTSIDE
- Post town
- HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
- Postcode
- HP3 9TD
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-01-03
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-07
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- HAWK INCENTIVES LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04155659
- BLACKHAWK NETWORK EMEA LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Hawk Incentives Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Blackhawk Network Emea Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- On The Spot Team and Individual Awards (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Techscheme Provision (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Staff Benefits - Cycle to Work Scheme (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Virtual School and Tenant Involvement Vouchers (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated